私隱聲明

1. 政策大綱

陵高實業有限公司 (以下簡稱 "本網站") 承諾保障你的私隱權利。謹據香港法律之個人 資料(私隱)條例(第 486 章)及國際認可之個人資料私隱保護政策,保障你的私隱權利。

2. 個人資料搜集及用途

(i) 凡登記使用本網站轄下的網站服務,均需自願提供個人資料,個人資料可能 包括但不限於以下資料:
a. 用戶姓名
b. 聯絡地址
c. 電話號碼、傳呼機號碼或傳真機號碼
d. 電郵地址
e. 信用卡號碼、銀行名稱及信用卡有效日期
f. 其他相關資料 (詳閱有關登記表格)
本網站會根據此私隱權保護政策聲明邀請你提供個人資料,上述資料用途將會顯 示於網站畫面上,而你提供的個人資料亦只會用於該畫面上說明的用途上。除非 是許可的或法律上需要的,否則本網站不會在未經你事前同意之下使用你的個人 資料。
(ii)本網站不會在你瀏覽網站時搜集你的個人資料。當你瀏覽網站時,只會搜集 你的瀏覽次數記錄及網路地址 (IP address),不會搜集你的個人資料。瀏覽次數記錄的收集是用以估量 網站的每日瀏覽人次,有關資料只作統計網站使用率用。
(iii) 當你瀏覽網站時,本網站會以寄存 Cookies 方式搜集你使用網站的資料。經 Cookies 搜集的資料只作網站分析你對網站的喜惡,並不會向第三者提供。

3. 個人資料的保安

當網站接收到你的個人資料時,網站系統會即時保存妥當並予以保密,只有得到 授權及經過訓練的員工才可獲准接觸有關資料。本網站亦會確保僱員遵循在個人 資料保安及保密方面的操守。

4. 個人資料的傳輸

你的個人資料會得到保密,但你的個人資料可能會傳輸到以下單位:
a. 有關付款的相關銀行;
b. 其他執行資料保安工作的人士及機構;
c. 得到許可及法律所需的地方;
d. 商業伙伴及贊助商。

5. 個人資料的使用及其促銷用途

本網站可能會就你的個人資料投寄促銷活動的相關資訊給你,如果你不想你的個人資料用作促銷用途,請以書面或電郵告之。

6. 取用及更改個人資料

在此私隱權保護政策聲明下,你有權追究你個人資料的用途、要求擁有你個人資 料的副本,及更改任何不準確的資料。如需取用及更改個人資料,請電郵書面通 知予 Biologika.hk@gmail.com

如本協議的中、英文本出現分歧,以英文文本為準

Privacy Policy Statement

1. Our General Policy

Regal products ltd  (hereinafter referred to as the " Site ") is committed to protect your privacy. The Site will apply and comply with the laws and principles of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) of the Laws of Hong Kong and to meet internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection.

 

2. Data Collection and Use
(i) To facilitate the Site to provide services to you from time to time, it is necessary for you on a voluntary basis to supply the Site with personal data. Personal data collected by the Site may include but not limited to the following :
a. Name
b. Address
c. telephone or pager or fax number
d. e-mail address
e. credit card number, name of bank and expiry date
f. other data in connection with our operations.
The information is used only by the Site for the purposes stated in the respective screens on which the Site invites you to provide your data and in accordance with this policy statement. The Site will only use the information provided for the stated purposes. The Site will not use your personal data for any other purposes without your prior consent unless such use is permitted or required by law.
(ii) The Site does not collect any personal data from you during your browsing our website. When you visit our website, the Site records your visit only as a "hit" and IP address and does not collect any personal data from you. The "hit" information is to allow the Site to compile general statistics to show the daily number of visitors to our website. The Site uses this information only for preparing general statistics on the usage of our website.
(iii) When you visit certain services of our website, the Site collects general information about your visits by means of cookies files. The information is only used for analyzing your preference in relation to the member services we provide and will not be provided to any third parties.

3. Data Security

Once the Site has obtained your personal data, they will be maintained securely in our system. Only the authorised staff, who has been properly trained, will be permitted to access to such personal data. The Site will also ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

4. Transfer of Personal Data

Your personal data held by the Site will be kept confidential but the Site may provide such information to :
a. banks in connection with payment of relevant fees;
b. any other person or corporation under a duty of confidentiality to us which was undertaken to keep such information confidential;
c. where such disclosure is authorised or required by law; and
d. other third party organizations which may assist in Aurora's business.

5. Use of Personal Data for Direct Marketing

The Site may from time to time send direct marketing materials based on your personal data. If you do not want your personal data be used for the purpose of direct marketing, please advise the Site in writing or by e-mail.

6. Access and Correction of Personal Data

The Ordinance provides you the rights to ascertain whether the Site is holding your personal data, to obtain a copy of those data, and to correct any data that is inaccurate. Requests for access and correction shall be sent to our e-mail address at Biologika.hk@gmail.com

陵高實業有限公司

Regal  Products  Ltd

Tel              : +852 2649 9108

Whatsapp  : +852 9212 4619

Email          : Biologika.hk@gmail.com

地址 :

新界沙田小瀝源 安心街19號 滙貿中心 1807-1808室

© 2019 by Biologika HK   Proudly created with Wix.com